PREVEvent Details
51st Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Sep
7
Saturday, September 07, 2019   (08:30 AM   to   06:00 PM)
Location
Hedges Boyer Park - Coe St. Tiffin, Oh 44883 US
< click to open in a new tab
Registration Starts
July
25
Thursday
2019
01:00 AM
Deadline
September
3
Tuesday
2019
09:00 PM
About

CROSS COUNTRY CARNIVAL 

TIME SCHEDULE AND AWARDS

 

Time 

Race                 

Team Awards       

Individual Awards

 

8:30 am

             

Girls Div. II-III 

Open

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 15th Plaque 

9:05 am

Girls Div. II-B 

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large 

             

Varsity             

first 3 teams         

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque

9:35 am

Girls Div. III 

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large

             

             

Varsity             

                         

first 5 teams         

                                      

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque              31st – 50th Medal

10:05 am

Boys Div. III-B

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large 

             

                         

first 3 teams         

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque

10:35 am 

Girls Div. II-A

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large 

             

Varsity             

first 5 teams         

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque

11:00 am 

Boys Div. III-A

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large

             

             

Varsity             

                         

first 5 teams         

                                      

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque              31st – 50th Medal

11:25 am

             

Boys Div. III  Open

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 15th Plaque

11:55 am

             

Boys Div. II  Open

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 15th Plaque

12:20 pm

Boys Div. II 

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large

             

             

Varsity             

                         

first 5 teams         

                                      

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque              31st – 50th Medal

12:45 pm 

Boys Jr. High 

Trophy first 3 teams 

1st Trophy 2nd – 15th Plaque 

             

             

Div. III Varsity                                                             16th – 75th Ribbon

(If your high school is Div. III then your Jr. High Varsity team runs in this race)

1:05 pm

             

             

Boys Jr. High              Trophy first 3 teams        1st Trophy 2nd – 15th Plaque 

Div. I-II Varsity                                                            16th – 75th Ribbon

(If your high school is Div. I or II then your Jr. High Varsity team runs in this race)

1:25 pm

             

Girls Jr. High               Trophy first 3 teams        1st Trophy 2nd – 15th Plaque 

Div. III Varsity                                                             16th – 75th Ribbon

             

1:50 pm

 

Girls Jr. High 

Trophy first 3 teams 

1st Trophy 2nd – 15th Plaque 

             

Div. I-II Varsity

                                      

16th – 75th Ribbon

2:15 pm

Boys Jr. High 

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 5th Plaque 

             

Open                

                                      

6th – 50th Ribbon

2:40 pm

Girls Jr. High   

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 5th Plaque 

             

Open                

                                      

6th – 50th Ribbon

3:05 pm

Girls Div. I-B

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large 

             

             

Varsity             

(less competitive)

first 3 teams         

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque

3:35 pm 

Boys Div. I-B

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large 

             

             

Varsity             

(less competitive)

first 3 teams         

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque

4:00 pm

Girls Div. I-A

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large 

             

             

Varsity             

(more competitive)

first 5 teams         

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque

4:30 pm

Boys Div. I-A

Picture Frame Trophy 

1st – 10th Trophy 11th – 20th Large 

             

             

             

Varsity                       first 5 teams                                                

(Norm Grimes Race)

(more competitive)       

Plaque 21st – 30th Plaque

4:55 pm

             

Girls Div. I       Open

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 15th Plaque 

5:25 pm

             

Boys Div I       Open

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 15th Plaque 

1:00 pm

Girls Elementary

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 5th Plaque 6th – 

             

Grades 1 – 3 

                                      

15th medal 16th – 100th ribbon

1:15 pm

Girls Elementary

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 5th Plaque 6th – 

             

Grades 4 – 6  

                                      

15th medal 16th – 100th ribbon

1:30 pm

Boys Elementary

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 5th Plaque 6th – 

             

Grades 1 – 3 

                                      

15th medal 16th – 100th ribbon

1:45 pm

Boys Elementary

None                    

1st Trophy 2nd – 5th Plaque 6th – 

             

Grades 4 – 6  

                                      

15th medal 16th – 100th ribbon

            All elementary races are named the Neal Nord Elementary Run.  

Flyer
  FinishTiming
UNIQUE ID: 201900425


Facebook
Twitter
Contact: FinishTiming
If you are having problems, please feel free to contact us.
Mike Chatfield
Phone us at (937) 215-6299
Email us at [email protected]
© 2020 FinishTiming.com - All Rights Reserved
website development by
Clovis Clark - [email protected]